Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: Athletics >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2015 Fall Sports Honorees


Skip image

Story image 1_0
562a5d991012a

Football:

D1 District 1 All-District Team:  Alex Quinn, Timothy Hughes, Dylan Taylor and Josh Quinn were named to the All-District Team.  Zach Pickworth, Daniel Leise, Don Hanson and Evan Halbmaier were recognized as Honorable Mentions.

ECNC All-Conference Football:  Alex Quinn was named to the 1st Team Offense.  Josh Quinn was named to the 1st Team Defense.  Timothy Hughes and Dylan Taylor were both named to the 2nd Team Offense.  Zach Pickworth was named to the 2nd Team Defense.

Fremont Tribune All-Area Team:  Alex Quinn, Timothy Hughes, Dylan Taylor and Josh Quinn were all recognized as Honorable Mentions to the Fremont Tribune All-Area Football Team.

LJS All-State Team:  Timothy Hughes and Alex Quinn were named Honorable Mentions to the Journal Star's Class D-1 All-State Football Team.

OWH All-Area Team: Evan Halbmaier, Timothy Hughes, Daniel Leise, Zach Pickworth, Alex Quinn, Josh Quinn, and Dylan Taylor were recognized as Honorable Mentions to the All-Omaha Area Football Team.

OWH All-State Team:  Timothy Hughes, Alex Quinn, and Dylan Taylor were named Honorable Mentions to the Omaha World Herald's Eight Man-1 All-State Football Team.

Wahoo Newspaper All-Area Defense:  Alex Quinn was named to the Wahoo Newspaper's All-Area Defense First Team.  Zach Pickworth was named to the Second Team.

Wahoo Newspaper All-Area Offense:  Dylan Taylor was named to the Wahoo Newspaper's All-Area Offense First Team.  Timothy Hughes was named to the Second Team.  

Softball:

ECNC All-Conference Softball:  Kaitlynn Hunt was named to the All-Conference 2nd Team.

Omaha World Herald Class C Team:  Kaitlynn Hunt was recognized as an Honorable Mention to the Omaha World Herald Class C Team.

Wahoo Newspaper All-Area Team:  Kaitlynn Hunt was named to the Wahoo Newspaper's All-Area Team.

Volleyball:

ECNC All-Conference Volleyball:  Margaret Johnson and Lindsey Mayer were named to the All-Conference 2nd Team.  June Johnson was recognized as Honorable Mention.

Journal Star All-State Volleyball:  Margaret Johnson and Lindsey Mayer were recognized as Honorable Mentions to the D-2 All-State Team.

Nebraska Prep Volleyball:  June Johnson, Margaret Johnson, and Lindsey Mayer were recognized as Honorable Mentions to the D-2 All-State Team.

OWH All-Omaha Area Team: June Johnson, Margaret Johnson, and Lindsey Mayer were recognized as Honorable Mentions to the All-Omaha Area Volleyball Team.

OWH All-Class Volleyball Team:  June Johnson, Margaret Johnson, and Lindsey Mayer were recognized as Honorable Mentions to the World Herald's All-Class D-2 Volleyball Team.

Wahoo Newspaper All-Area Team:  Margaret Johnson, Lindsey Mayer, and June Johnson were all recognized as Honorable Mentions to the Wahoo Newspaper All-Volleyball Team.

  • RSS Icon

Mead Public Schools 114 N. Vine Mead, NE  68041

402-624-3435

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top